Avenue de l'Europe
F-67075 Strasbourg Cedex
Tel. +33 (0)3 88 41 20 00
www.coe.int
5 November 2020 (morning)
Opening session
5 November 2020 (morning)
5 November 2020 (afternoon)
Introductory session (European Sports Charter)
5 November 2020 (afternoon)
7 December 2020 (morning)
Introductory session (Human rights in sport)
7 December 2020 (morning)
11 February 2021 (morning)
Closing session (Press briefing)
11 February 2021 (morning)
Lefteris AVGENAKIS (Deputy Minister of Culture and Sport)
Greece (Opening Statement)
Lefteris AVGENAKIS (Deputy Minister of Culture and Sport)
Evis KUSHI (Minister of Education, Sports and Youth)
Albania
Evis KUSHI (Minister of Education, Sports and Youth)
Vahram DUMANYAN (Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport)
Armenia
Vahram DUMANYAN (Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport)
Farhad HAJIYEV (Deputy Minister)
Azerbaijan
Farhad HAJIYEV (Deputy Minister)
Ankica GUDELJEVIC (Minister for Civil Affairs)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ankica GUDELJEVIC (Minister for Civil Affairs)
Stoyan ANDONOV (Deputy Minister for Youth and Sports)
Bulgaria
Stoyan ANDONOV (Deputy Minister for Youth and Sports)
Nikolina BRNJAC (Minister of Tourism and Sports)
Croatia
Nikolina BRNJAC (Minister of Tourism and Sports)
Andreas MICHAELIDES (President of the Cyprus Sports Organization)
Cyprus
Andreas MICHAELIDES (President of the Cyprus Sports Organization)
Tonis LUKAS (Minister of Culture)
Estonia
Tonis LUKAS (Minister of Culture)
Annika SAARIKKO (Minister of science and culture)
Finland
Annika SAARIKKO (Minister of science and culture)
Roxana MARACINEANU (Minister responsible for Sport)
France
Roxana MARACINEANU (Minister responsible for Sport)
Mons. Melchor SANCHEZ DE TOCA (Pontifical Council for Culture)
Holy See
Mons. Melchor SANCHEZ DE TOCA (Pontifical Council for Culture)
Tünde SZABÓ (Secretary of State for Sports)
Hungary
Tünde SZABÓ (Secretary of State for Sports)
Jack CHAMBERS (Minister of State for Sport)
Ireland
Jack CHAMBERS (Minister of State for Sport)
Dan KERSCH (Minister of Sport)
Luxembourg
Dan KERSCH (Minister of Sport)
Clifton GRIMA (Parliamentary Secretary for Youth, Sport and Voluntary Organizations)
Malta
Clifton GRIMA (Parliamentary Secretary for Youth, Sport and Voluntary Organizations)
Trond GLASSER (Senior Advisor, Ministry of Culture)
Norway
Trond GLASSER (Senior Advisor, Ministry of Culture)
Anna KRUPKA (Secretary of State, Ministry of Sport)
Poland
Anna KRUPKA (Secretary of State, Ministry of Sport)
João Paulo REBELO (Secretary of State for Youth and Sport)
Portugal
João Paulo REBELO (Secretary of State for Youth and Sport)
Carol-Eduard NOVAK (Minister for Youth and Sport)
Romania
Carol-Eduard NOVAK (Minister for Youth and Sport)
Oleg MATYTSIN (Minister of Sport)
Russian Federation
Oleg MATYTSIN (Minister of Sport)
Darko UDOVICIC (Assistant Minister for Sports)
Serbia
Darko UDOVICIC (Assistant Minister for Sports)
Simona KUSTEC (Minister of Education, Science and Sport)
Slovenia
Simona KUSTEC (Minister of Education, Science and Sport)
Mehmet KASAPOGLU (Minister for Youth and Sports)
Turkey
Mehmet KASAPOGLU (Minister for Youth and Sports)
Andriy CHESNOKOV (Deputy Minister of Sport responsible for European integration)
Ukraine
Andriy CHESNOKOV (Deputy Minister of Sport responsible for European integration)
Sara MASSINI (Secretary General)
ENGSO
Sara MASSINI (Secretary General)
Paulina TOMCZYK (General Secretary)
EU Athletes
Paulina TOMCZYK (General Secretary)
Tone JAGODIC (Advisor, representing the President)
European Olympic Committees (EOC)
Tone JAGODIC (Advisor, representing the President)
Jacob SCHOUENBORG (Secretary General)
International Sport and Culture Association (ISCA)
Jacob SCHOUENBORG (Secretary General)
Kole GJELOSHAJ (Deputy Secretary General)
ISF (International School Sports Federation)
Kole GJELOSHAJ (Deputy Secretary General)
Pierre ZAPPELLI (President)
Panathlon International
Pierre ZAPPELLI (President)
Aleksander ČEFERIN (President)
UEFA
Aleksander ČEFERIN (President)
Witold BANKA (President)
WADA
Witold BANKA (President)
Alexandre HUSTING (Chair)
EPAS Governing Board
Alexandre HUSTING (Chair)