College Basketball (Men’s)
For everything Men’s College Basketball Click Here
Updated on Sunday, March 17, at 1 p.m. ET
Additional games are available to stream on ESPN+ here.
2024 Selection Sunday Coverage
Date | Time (ET) | Event | Network |
Sun, March 17 | Noon | College Basketball Live Presented by Lowe’s Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Seth Greenberg, Jay Williams |
ESPN |
6 p.m. | SportsCenter – Live Bracket Reaction Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Seth Greenberg, Jay Williams |
ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Bracketology Presented by Lowe’s Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Seth Greenberg, Jay Williams |
ESPN | |
8 p.m. | NCAA Women’s Selection Special Presented by Capital One Elle Duncan, Rebecca Lobo, Carolyn Peck, Andraya Carter, Charlie Creme Holly Rowe live from Indianapolis Courtney Lyle live from Columbia, S.C. |
ESPN | |
9 p.m. | Bracketology Presented by Lowe’s Kevin Connors, Sean Farnham, Josh Pastner, Andraya Carter, Carolyn Peck, Muffet McGraw, Kelly Gramlich, Tom Crean, Dalen Cuff |
ESPN | |
9 p.m. | Bracketology: Digital Show Presented by Coors Lights Christine Williamson, Sam Ravech, Harry Lyles Jr., King McClure |
ESPN YouTube, ESPN Facebook & the ESPN App | |
Mon, March 18 | 6 p.m. | Bracketology: Women’s Selection Presented by Nissan Sam Ravech, Kelly Gramlich, Charlie Creme, Autumn Johnson |
ESPN YouTube, ESPN Facebook & the ESPN App |
7 p.m. | Jay Bilas ‘My Bracket Is Better Than Your Bracket’ Special Presented by Applebee’s Jay Bilas, Christine Williamson |
ESPN |
2024 Men’s College Basketball Champ Week Presented by Principal
Date | Time (ET) | Event | Network |
Mon, March 11 | 5 p.m. | Southland Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ |
7 p.m. | SoCon Men’s Tournament Championship Brock Bowling, Dean Keener |
ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Sunbelt Men’s Tournament Championship Mike Morgan, Mark Wise |
ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Horizon League Men’s Tournament Semifinal Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett |
ESPNU | |
7:30 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Championship Third Round | ESPN+ | |
7:30 p.m. | Southland Men’s Championship Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | WCC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham |
ESPN | |
9:30 p.m. | Horizon League Men’s Tournament Semifinal Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett |
ESPN2 | |
10 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Championship Third Round | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | WCC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham |
ESPN2 | |
Tue, March 12 | 11:30 a.m. | A10 Men’s Championship Opening Round | ESPN+ |
12:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament First Round Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla |
ESPN+ | |
2 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament First Round Dave O’Brien, Jay Bilas |
ACC Network | |
2 p.m. | A10 Men’s Championship Opening Round | ESPN+ | |
3 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament First Round Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla |
ESPN+ | |
4:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament First Round Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Jim Boeheim |
ACC Network | |
4:30 p.m. | A10 Men’s Championship Opening Round | ESPN+ | |
5 p.m. | America East Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN2 | |
5:15 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Opening Round | ESPN+ | |
6 p.m. | America East Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | Southland Men’s Tournament Semifinal David Saltzman, Ben Braun |
ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | Horizon League Men’s Tournament Championship Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett |
ESPN | |
7 p.m. | NEC Men’s Championship Doug Sherman, Tim Welsh |
ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament First Round Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Jim Boeheim |
ACC Network | |
7:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Opening Round | ESPN+ | |
8:30 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Tournament Semifinal Tony Parks, Joe Cravens |
ESPNU | |
9 p.m. | WCC Men’s Tournament Championship Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham |
ESPN | |
9 p.m. | CUSA Men’s Tournament First Round | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Southland Men’s Tournament Semifinal David Saltzman, Ben Braun |
ESPN+ | |
9:45 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Opening Round | ESPN+ | |
11 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Tournament Semifinal Tony Parks, Joe Cravens |
ESPN2 | |
Wed, March 13 | Noon | ACC Men’s Tournament Second Round Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN |
12:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Second Round Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola |
ESPN2 | |
1 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament First Round Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPN+ | |
2:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Second Round Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN | |
3 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Second Round Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola |
ESPN+ | |
3 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
3:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament First Round Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPN+ | |
5 p.m. | Southland Men’s Tournament Championship David Saltzman, Ben Braun |
ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | CUSA Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
7 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Second Round Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray |
ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament First Round Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback, Alyssa Lang |
SEC Network | |
7 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Second Round Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN+ | |
8 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | CUSA Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament First Round | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Western Athletic Tournament First Round | ESPN+ | |
9:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Second Round Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray |
ESPNU | |
9:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament First Round Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang |
SEC Network | |
9:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Second Round Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | Big Sky Men’s Tournament Championship Tony Parks, Joe Cravens |
ESPN2 | |
11:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament First Round | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | Western Athletic Tournament First Round | ESPN+ | |
Thu, March 14 | Noon | ACC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN |
Noon | MAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
12:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden |
ESPN2 | |
12:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Second Round Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPNU | |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Second Round Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
SEC Network | |
2:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN2 | |
3 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden |
ESPN | |
3 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Second Round Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPNU | |
3 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
3:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Second Round Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
SEC Network | |
6 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | CUSA Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
7 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray |
ESPN | |
7 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Second Round Kevin Brown, Mark Adams |
ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Second Round Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang |
SECN | |
8 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | CUSA Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament Second Round | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Western Athletic Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
9:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Second Round Kevin Brown, Mark Adams |
ESPNU | |
9:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Second Round Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang |
SEC Network | |
9:30 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament Second Round | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | Western Athletic Tournament Quarterfinal | ESPN+ | |
Fri, March 15 | 1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
ESPN |
1 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPN2 | |
3 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
3:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
ESPN | |
3:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Mike Corey, Perry Clark |
ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
6:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Derek Jones, Tim Welsh |
ESPNews/ESPN+ | |
7 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Semifinal Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
7 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin |
ESPNU | |
7 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang |
SEC Network | |
8 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Derek Jones, Tim Welsh |
ESPNews/ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament Semifinal Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams |
ESPN+ | |
9 p.m. | Western Athletic Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
9:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Semifinal Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN/ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin |
ESPNU | |
9:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang |
SEC Network | |
9:30 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN+ | |
11:30 p.m. | WAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal | ESPN2 | |
11:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Tournament Semifinal Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams |
ESPNU | |
Sat, March 16 | 11 a.m. | America East Men’s Tournament Championship Robert Lee, Randolph Childress |
ESPN2 |
11 a.m. | Ivy League Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dalen Cuff, Noah Savage |
ESPNU | |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
ESPN | |
1 p.m. | MEAC Men’s Championship Anish Shroff, John Williams |
ESPN2 | |
2 p.m. | Ivy League Men’s Tournament Semifinal Dalen Cuff, Noah Savage |
ESPNews | |
3 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin, Myron Medcalf |
ESPN2 | |
3:30 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
ESPN | |
5:30 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Semifinal Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin, Myron Medcalf |
ESPN2 | |
6 p.m. | Big 12 Men’s Tournament Championship Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden |
ESPN | |
7:30 p.m. | MAC Championship Eric Rothman, Mark Adams |
ESPN2 | |
7:30 p.m. | MAAC Men’s Tournament Championship Derek Jones, Tim Welsh |
ESPNU | |
8:30 p.m. | ACC Men’s Tournament Championship Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas |
ESPN | |
9:30 p.m. | Big West Men’s Championship Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams |
ESPN2 | |
9:30 p.m. | SWAC Men’s Championship Brian Custer, Richard Hendrix |
ESPNU | |
11:30 p.m. | WAC Men’s Tournament Championship Dave Feldman, Mike O’Donnell |
ESPN2 | |
Sun, March 17 | Noon | Ivy League Men’s Tournament Championship Dalen Cuff, Noah Savage |
ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | SEC Men’s Tournament Championship Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith |
ESPN | |
3:15 p.m. | AAC Men’s Tournament Championship Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin, Myron Medcalf |
ESPN |